An Australian Government Initiative [logo]
ANBG logo


Index to coloured illustrations of Australian Plants

showing artist and source

(best viewed listed by artist)

Acacia aphylla
Acacia ashbyae
Acacia binervata
Acacia binervia
Acacia decurrens (Minchen)
Acacia decurrens (Redoute)
Acacia longifolia
Acacia prominens
Acacia pycnantha
Acacia spectabilis
Actinotus helianthi
Allocasuarina littoralis
Alloxylon flammeum
Angophora hispida
Anigozanthos manglesii (Miller)
Anigozanthos manglesii (Hart)
Anopterus glandulosus
Astrebla pectinata
Banksia alliacea (as Dryandra nervosa)
Banksia burdettii
Banksia coccinea
Banksia dallanneyi (as Dryandra lindleyana)
Banksia ericifolia
Banksia formosa (as Dryandra formosa)
Banksia menziesii
Banksia prolata (as Dryandra longifolia)
Banksia serrata (Minchen)
Banksia serrata (Musgrave)
Banksia serrata (Norton)
Banksia serrata (Parkinson)
Billardiera floribunda
Blandfordia grandiflora (fantasy - Cossington-Smith)
Blandfordia grandiflora (Minchen)
Blandfordia punicea
Boronia ledifolia
Boronia megastigma
Boronia pinnata
Boronia serrulata
Bossiaea walkeri
Brunonia australis
Caladenia lobata
Caleana major
Callicoma serratifolia
Callistemon citrinus
Callistemon glaucus
Callistemon phoeniceus
Calothamnus sanguineus
Calothamnus villosus
Calytrix fraseri
Ceratopetalum gummiferum (Dawes)
Ceratopetalum gummiferum (Minchen)
Ceratopetalum gummiferum (McComish)
Comesperma volubile
Cordyline obtecta
Correa reflexa var. speciosa
Corymbia gummifera
Corymbia ficifolia
Corymbia maculata
Crinum pedunculatum (Dawes)
Crinum pedunculatum
(Scott)
Crotalaria retusa
Crowea saligna
Cullen australasicum
Delarbrea michieana
Dendrobium phalaenopsis
Dendrobium smillieae
Dendrobium speciosum var. hillii
Deplanchea tetraphylla
Dichotomaria marginata (algae)
Dillwynia retorta
Diospyros australis
Diplopeltis huegelii
Dipodium punctatum (Fiveash)
Dipodium punctatum (Gould)
Doryanthes excelsa
Dryandra longifolia (see Banksia prolata)
Dryandra nervosa (see Banksia alliacea)
Epacris autumnale
Epacris impressa (Charsley)
Epacris impressa (Dickins)
Epacris impressa (de Pannemaeker)
Epacris longiflora
Epacris longiflora 2
Epiblema grandiflorum
Eriostemon spicatus
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Eucalyptus conferruminata
Eucalyptus delegatensis
Eucalyptus dives
Eucalyptus ficifolia (see Corymbia ficifolia)
Eucalyptus macrocarpa (Holden)
Eucalyptus macrocarpa (Holliday)
Eucalyptus microcorys
Eucalyptus petiolaris
Eucalyptus robusta
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Flindersia schottiana
Freycinetia baueriana
Gastrolobium capitatum
Gastrolobium heterophyllum
Glossodia major
Gomphocarpus cancellatus
Gompholobium latifolium
Goodenia albiflora
Goodenia ovata
Grevillea juncifolia
Grevillea bipinnatifida
Hakea petiolaris
Hardenbergia violacea
Hemiandra pungens
Hoya australis
Indigofera pratensis
Iseilema fragile
Isopogon dubius
Jeannerettia lobata (algae)
Johnsonia pubescens
Kennedia prostrata
Kennedia-rubicunda
Kunzea baxteri
Lagunaria patersonia
Lambertia formosa
Laxmannia grandiflora
Lechenaultia biloba (Moon)
Lechenaultia biloba (Wood)
Lechenaultia linarioides
Leptospermum spinescens
Lyperanthus nigricans
Melaleuca linariifolia
Melaleuca nodosa
Melaleuca squarrosa
Nymphaea gigantea
Olearia argophylla
Olearia phlogopappa
Olearia rudis
Orthrosanthus laxus
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Oxylobium capitatum (see Gastrolobium capitatum )
Oxalis pes-caprae
Passiflora aurantia
Platylobium formosum
Pandorea pandorana
Pimelea suaveolens
Pimelea physodes
Podolepis jaceoides
Prasophyllum alpestre
Pterostylis cucullata
Pterostylis recurva
Pterostylis taurus
Pultenaea daphnoides
Pultenaea strobilifera tattoo
Rhagodia candolleana
Rhododendron viriosum (previously known as R. lochiae)
Richea dracophylla
Santalum acuminatum
Scaevola ramosissima (as Goodenia ramosissima)
Scaevola striata
Solanum linnaeanum
Stylidium laricifolium
Styphelia tubiflora
Swainsona formosa (Constans)
Swainsona formosa (Lovegrove)
Swainsona formosa (de Mole)
Swainsona greyana (Scott)
Swainsona greyana (Becker)
Syncarpia glomulifera
Syzygium alliiligneum
Tecomanthe sp.
Telopea speciosissima (Minchen)
Telopea speciosissima (Lycett)
Telopea truncata
Templetonia retusa
Tetratheca ericifolia
Thelymitra antennifera
Thysanotus juncifolius
Verticordia spicata
Xerochrysum bracteatum
Xylomelum pyriforme (Minchen)
Xylomelum pyriforme (Hagman)
Xylomelum pyriforme (Collinson)

^ top