Home > CANBR > Herbarium > ACT Census > Hornworts & Liverworts > Alpha by Genus

Census of Plants of the Australian Capital Territory (ACT)

Version 3.0  (8th June 2012)

Hornworts & liverworts - alphabetical by genus

GENUS

SPECIES

INFRASPECIES

FAMILY

ORIGIN

VOUCHER

APNI LINK

HORNWORTS
Anthoceros punctatus ANTHOCEROTACEAE H.S.McKee 9653 Anthoceros punctatus
Megaceros gracilis DENDROCEROTACEAE N.T.Burbidge 6824 Megaceros gracilis
Phaeoceros carolinianus NOTOTHYLADACEAE H.Streimann 5281 Phaeoceros carolinianus
LIVERWORTS
Aneura alterniloba ANEURACEAE D.Verdon 1069 Aneura alterniloba
Asterella drummondii AYTONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 199 Asterella drummondii
Cephaloziella varians subsp. subantarctica CEPHALOZIELLACEAE H.Streimann 7980 Cephaloziella varians subsp. subantarctica
Cephaloziella exiliflora CEPHALOZIELLACEAE H.Streimann 39296 Cephaloziella exiliflora
Cephaloziella hirta CEPHALOZIELLACEAE L.G.Adams 1576 Cephaloziella hirta
Chaetophyllopsis whiteleggei CHAETOPHYLLOPSIDACEAE J.A.Curnow 4201 Chaetophyllopsis whiteleggei
Cheilolejeunea mimosa LEJEUNEACEAE H.Streimann 4081 Cheilolejeunea mimosa
Chiloscyphus bispinosus GEOCALYCACEAE J.A.Curnow 5322 Chiloscyphus bispinosus
Chiloscyphus latifolius GEOCALYCACEAE L.G.Adams 1577 Chiloscyphus latifolius
Chiloscyphus minor GEOCALYCACEAE H.Streimann 10316 Chiloscyphus minor
Chiloscyphus muricatus GEOCALYCACEAE H.Streimann 10201 Chiloscyphus muricatus
Chiloscyphus novae-zelandiae GEOCALYCACEAE J.A.Curnow & S.Gilmore 5319 Chiloscyphus novae-zelandiae
Chiloscyphus pallidus GEOCALYCACEAE J.A.Curnow & H.Lepp 340 Chiloscyphus pallidus
Chiloscyphus semiteres GEOCALYCACEAE L.G.Adams 1401 Chiloscyphus semiteres
Chiloscyphus villosus GEOCALYCACEAE H.Streimann 15308 Chiloscyphus villosus
Cololejeunea minutissima LEJEUNEACEAE J.A.Curnow Cololejeunea minutissima
Enigmella thallina ACROBOLBACEAE D.C.Cargill 195 Enigmella thallina
Fossombronia australis FOSSOMBRONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 3 Austrofossombronia australis
Fossombronia altilamellosa FOSSOMBRONIACEAE J.A.Curnow 6072 Fossombronia altilamellosa
Fossombronia intestinalis FOSSOMBRONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 209 Fossombronia intestinalis
Fossombronia papillata FOSSOMBRONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 205 Fossombronia papillata
Fossombronia maritima FOSSOMBRONIACEAE J.A.Curnow 5680 Fossombronia pusilla var. maritima
Fossombronia wattsii FOSSOMBRONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 289 Fossombronia wattsii
Fossombronia wondraczekii FOSSOMBRONIACEAE D.C.Cargill 1 Fossombronia wondraczekii
Frullania clavata JUBULACEAE L.Kerr 62 & D.C.Cargill Frullania clavata
Frullania falciloba JUBULACEAE H.Streimann 9086 Frullania falciloba
Frullania incumbens JUBULACEAE L.G.Adams 1637 Frullania incumbens
Frullania monocera JUBULACEAE J.A.Curnow 123 Frullania monocera
Frullania probosciphora JUBULACEAE J.A.Curnow 5318 Frullania probosciphora
Frullania pentapleura JUBULACEAE H.Streimann 10623 Frullania pentapleura
Frullania rostrata JUBULACEAE H.Streimann 9028 Frullania rostrata
Heteroscyphus biciliatus GEOCALYCACEAE N.T.Burbidge & M.Gray 4018 Heteroscyphus biciliatus
Heteroscyphus coalitus GEOCALYCACEAE L.G.Adams 1676 Heteroscyphus coalitus
Heteroscyphus fissistipus GEOCALYCACEAE H.Streimann 4090 Heteroscyphus fissistipus
Heteroscyphus varians GEOCALYCACEAE H.Streimann 10242 Heteroscyphus varians
Jamesoniella colorata JUNGERMANNIACEAE H.Streimann 63467 Jamesoniella colorata
Kurzia compacta LEPIDOZIACEAE J.A.Curnow 4191 Kurzia compacta
Lejeunea drummondii LEJEUNEACEAE J.A.Curnow 6098 Lejeunea drummondii
Lepidozia laevifolia LEJEUNEACEAE H.Streimann 5242 Lepidozia laevifolia
Lepidozia obtusiloba LEJEUNEACEAE J.A.Curnow 558 Lepidozia obtusiloba
Leptoscyphus australis GEOCALYCACEAE L.G.Adams 1672 Leptoscyphus australis
Lethocolea pansa ACROBOLBACEAE J.A.Curnow 5286 Lethocolea pansa
Lunularia cruciata MARCHANTIACEAE H.Streimann 10345 Lunularia cruciata
Marchantia berteroana MARCHANTIACEAE J.A.Curnow 4618 Marchantia berteroana
Marchantia foliacea MARCHANTIACEAE J.A.Curnow 4613 Marchantia foliacea
Marchantia pileata MARCHANTIACEAE D.Verdon 1072 Marchantia pileata
Marchantia polymorpha MARCHANTIACEAE Exotic [EA] H.Streimann 4506 Marchantia polymorpha
Metzgeria decipiens METZGERIACEAE H.Streimann 28222 Metzgeria decipiens
Metzgeria furcata METZGERIACEAE J.A.Curnow 554 Metzgeria furcata
Plagiochila fasciculata PLAGIOCHILACEAE H.Streimann 4192 Plagiochila fasciculata
Radula australiana RADULACEAE H.Streimann 4470 Radula australiana
Radula buccinifera RADULACEAE J.A.Curnow 4857 Radula buccinifera
Reboulia queenslandica AYTONIACEAE E.Mullins 487 Reboulia queenslandica
Riccardia aequicellularis ANEURACEAE L.G.Adams 2708 Riccardia aequicellularis
Riccardia bipinnatifida ANEURACEAE L.G.Adams 1511 Riccardia bipinnatifida
Riccardia cochleata ANEURACEAE H.Streimann 3534 Riccardia cochleata
Riccardia colensoi ANEURACEAE L.G.Adams 1673 Riccardia colensoi
Riccardia crassa ANEURACEAE L.A.Craven & C.L.Gunn 2101 Riccardia crassa
Riccardia rupicola ANEURACEAE L.G.Adams 1438 Riccardia rupicola
Riccardia wattsiana ANEURACEAE H.Streimann 4512 Riccardia wattsiana
Riccia bifurca RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6438 Riccia bifurca
Riccia crinita RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6461 Riccia crinita
Riccia lamellosa RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6457 Riccia lamellosa
Riccia marginata RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6449 Riccia marginata
Riccia nigrella RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6424 Riccia nigrella
Riccia sorocarpa RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6756 Riccia sorocarpa
Riccia spongiosula RICCIACEAE R.W.Purdie 6771 Riccia spongiosula
Solenostoma orbiculatum JUNGERMANNIACEAE N.T.Burbidge 7729 Solenostoma orbiculatum
Sphaerocarpos texanus SPHAEROCARPACEAE Exotic [EA] J.A.Curnow 6073 Sphaerocarpos texanus
Symphyogyna podophylla PALLAVICINACEAE N.T.Burbidge 7499 Symphyogyna podophylla
Targionia lorbeeriana TARGIONIACEAE H.Streimann 10346 Targionia lorbeeriana
Telaranea centipes LEPIDOZIACEAE S.Gilmore 195 Telaranea centipes
Temnoma palmatum var. pseudospiniferum PSEUDOLEPICOLEACEAE L.G.Adams 1773 Temnoma palmatum var. pseudospiniferum
Temnoma townrowii PSEUDOLEPICOLEACEAE H.Streimann 4750 Temnoma townrowii
Trichocolea rigida TRICHOCOLEACEAE H.Streimann 55615 Trichocolea rigida
Tylimanthus tenellus ACROBOLBACEAE H.Streimann 4181 Tylimanthus tenellus
Zoopsis argentea LEPIDOZIACEAE H.Streimann 5039 Zoopsis argentea

 

^ top