Common name:
False Sarsparilla

Family name:
Fabaceae

Botanical name:
Hardenbergia violacea

Flowering/fruiting season:
September - October

False Sarsparilla

Location:

Use:

Notes:

Language names:

Horticulture :

Similar species:
Glycine clandestina Twining Glycine

Use code:
LEA

« « Go Back | Return to Top of Page